Please request your access at RACE DATA.

Login
European Championship Snow 2017 Inzell / Germany from 2 to 5 February 2017
Hits: 2067
EC LAUF 2016

A category must have at least 5 starters on the first day to get the national rating.


Rank   Country Gold Silver Bronze
1 France 4 2 2
2 Russia 4 1  
3 Sweden 3 1 3
4 Germany 2 4 2
5   Austria 1   1
6   Finland   1 1
    Great Britain   1 1
    Lithuania   1 1
7   Belgium   1  
    Italy   1  
    Poland   1  
8   Netherlands     1
    Slovakia     1
9 Andorra      
  Czech Republic      
    Estonia      
    Norway      
  Scottland      
    Spain      
    Switzerland      

Categories for rating

Cat Gold Silver Bronze
DBM1
DBW1
DBMV1
DBWV1
DSM1  
DSW1
DSM2  
DS2-1  
DS2-2    
DR4-1    
DR6-1    
DR8-1    
DCM    
DCW      

Categories Juniors (not in national rankings)


Cat Gold Silver Bronze
DSJ1
DBJ  
DCJ
Hits: 1911

Download:



RANG BIB NAME NAT RUN 1 RUN 2 TOTAL DIFF
DBM1              
1. 17 Patrik Jadsten SWE 00:09:58,94 00:10:34,03 00:20:32,98 -
2. 1 Erkki Bürkland FIN 00:10:29,91 00:10:14,85 00:20:44,77 0:00:11:79
3. 13 Emmanuel Henry FRA 00:10:25,62 00:10:26,91 00:20:52,54 0:00:19:56
4. 16 Hugo Verdy FRA 00:10:52,20 00:10:59,43 00:21:51,63 0:01:18:65
5. 2 Christian Kretzschmar GER 00:10:45,76 00:11:06,70 00:21:52,47 0:01:19:49
6. 8 Ronny Röhnke SUI 00:11:22,59 00:10:59,67 00:22:22,26 0:01:49:28
7. 9 Patrik Lučanský SVK 00:11:05,13 00:11:28,11 00:22:33,24 0:02:00:26
8. 11 William Bidon-Parard FRA 00:11:11,49 00:11:27,88 00:22:39,37 0:02:06:39
9. 15 Patryk Pietrusiak POL 00:11:35,04 00:11:23,78 00:22:58,82 0:02:25:84
10. 6 Nikita Sozonov RUS 00:11:43,03 00:11:32,15 00:23:15,19 0:02:42:21
11. 4 Marek Rogalski-Janc POL 00:12:01,27 00:11:40,59 00:23:41,87 0:03:08:89
12. 3 Damien Langlois FRA 00:11:52,47 00:12:04,02 00:23:56,49 0:03:23:51
13. 14 Mathias Klatt GER 00:11:47,49 00:12:41,06 00:24:28,55 0:03:55:57
14. 12 Benedikt Grafe GER 00:13:51,02 00:15:13,35 00:29:04,37 0:08:31:39
15. 7 Delabaye Aurélien BEL 00:14:56,41 00:14:19,83 00:29:16,24 0:08:43:26
DNF 5 Björn Zelander SWE 00:17:48,50 DNF DNF DNF
DNF 10 Alfonso Seral Rebled ESP 00:13:14,43 DNF DNF DNF
DBW1              
1. 23 Evgeniya Bogdanova RUS 00:11:19,26 00:11:32,49 00:22:51,75 -
2. 24 Elodie Castex FRA 00:11:12,56 00:11:51,23 00:23:03,80 0:00:12:04
3. 18 Vickie Pullin GBR 00:12:12,94 00:11:18,73 00:23:31,67 0:00:39:91
4. 25 Paulina Frelich POL 00:11:54,77 00:11:59,26 00:23:54,03 0:01:02:27
5. 27 Jenna Hoffer FRA 00:11:56,45 00:12:19,00 00:24:15,45 0:01:23:70
6. 29 Coralie Legrand FRA 00:12:40,54 00:12:46,37 00:25:26,91 0:02:35:16
7. 28 Stefanie Kretzschmar GER 00:13:42,06 00:12:53,72 00:26:35,79 0:03:44:03
8. 22 Lenka BIčkošová SVK 00:13:04,44 00:13:53,91 00:26:58,36 0:04:06:60
9. 26 Julia Becke GER 00:13:01,83 00:13:58,25 00:27:00,08 0:04:08:32
10. 20 Elena Rubio Sainz ESP 00:13:43,78 00:14:58,37 00:28:42,15 0:05:50:39
11. 21 Candy Zebedies GER 00:14:07,41 00:15:51,58 00:29:59,00 0:07:07:24
DNS 30 Anna Pasierb POL DNS DNS DNS DNS
DBMV1              
1. 31 Axel Reichert GER 00:10:53,97 00:10:15,85 00:21:09,83 -
2. 32 Stuart Hanson GBR 00:10:31,45 00:10:44,89 00:21:16,34 0:00:06:51
3. 37 Roman Reistetter SVK 00:10:40,09 00:11:00,97 00:21:41,06 0:00:31:23
4. 35 Thierry Maurer SUI 00:11:40,00 00:11:37,69 00:23:17,70 0:02:07:86
5. 34 Eduardo Martin ESP 00:11:52,04 00:11:43,49 00:23:35,54 0:02:25:70
6. 42 Oliver Glasbrenner GER 00:11:41,47 00:12:03,08 00:23:44,55 0:02:34:72
7. 39 Oleg Tarazanov RUS 00:12:02,66 00:12:14,05 00:24:16,71 0:03:06:88
8. 43 Michael Landau GER 00:11:41,70 00:12:37,82 00:24:19,52 0:03:09:69
9. 38 Andre Braun GER 00:12:13,56 00:12:08,56 00:24:22,12 0:03:12:28
10. 41 Martin Bradley GBR 00:12:40,85 00:12:29,30 00:25:10,16 0:04:00:33
11. 33 Olegas Čelpanovas LTU 00:12:28,55 00:12:46,94 00:25:15,50 0:04:05:67
12. 40 Hartmut Dupke GER 00:14:40,98 00:12:25,27 00:27:06,26 0:05:56:43
DNS 36 Vladimir Moryganov RUS DNS DNS DNS DNS
DBWV1              
1. 44 Elisabeth Riff FRA 00:10:59,46 00:11:08,48 00:22:07,95 -
2. 47 Kersten Sauskojus GER 00:12:37,28 00:12:39,63 00:25:16,91 0:03:08:96
3. 45 Gisela König GER 00:14:40,98 00:14:07,11 00:28:48,09 0:06:40:14
4. 46 Daniela Korb AUT 00:15:27,68 00:15:27,04 00:30:54,73 0:08:46:77
5. 48 Barbara Iserhardt SUI 00:17:27,40 00:18:03,80 00:35:31,21 0:13:23:26
DSM1              
1. 60 Axel Reichert GER 00:11:56,41 00:12:06,25 00:24:02,67 -
2. 53 Vilius Kareiva LTU 00:12:47,92 00:12:42,04 00:25:29,97 0:01:27:30
3. 51 Niels Havenaar NED 00:12:33,92 00:13:01,63 00:25:35,56 0:01:32:88
4. 55 Dmitrii Naumov RUS 00:12:32,54 00:13:03,76 00:25:36,30 0:01:33:63
5. 57 Robert Persson SWE 00:13:19,55 00:12:30,00 00:25:49,55 0:01:46:88
6. 49 Joakim Andersson SWE 00:12:54,38 00:13:06,35 00:26:00,73 0:01:58:06
7. 50 Stefan Finzel GER 00:13:40,76 00:12:57,31 00:26:38,08 0:02:35:41
8. 59 Aleksandr Spiridonov RUS 00:13:17,47 00:13:21,68 00:26:39,16 0:02:36:48
9. 52 Santi Del Valle Rodriguez ESP 00:15:13,12 00:16:11,43 00:31:24,55 0:07:21:88
10. 54 Wysocki Konrad POL 00:15:29,25 00:16:24,53 00:31:53,78 0:07:51:11
DNS 58 Jörg Rohde GER DNS DNS DNS DNS
DSW1              
1. 65 Dalia Ramström SWE 00:12:32,05 00:12:40,00 00:25:12,05 -
2. 67 Stefanie Wunsch GER 00:13:37,87 00:13:22,52 00:27:00,40 0:01:48:34
3. 64 Ernesta Karaskiene LTU 00:13:33,25 00:13:34,61 00:27:07,87 0:01:55:81
4. 62 Elisabeth Probst AUT 00:13:45,64 00:13:50,54 00:27:36,19 0:02:24:13
5. 61 Marina Gröschl GER 00:14:48,90 00:15:24,21 00:30:13,12 0:05:01:06
6. 66 Elisabeth Wimmer AUT 00:14:57,23 00:17:09,53 00:32:06,77 0:06:54:71
7. 63 Vickie Pullin GBR 00:15:23,68 00:16:59,73 00:32:23,42 0:07:11:36
DSM2              
1. 72 Sepp Brugger AUT 00:14:54,92 00:14:56,22 00:29:51,15 -
2. 71 Pavel Otbetkin RUS 00:14:56,29 00:15:41,19 00:30:37,49 0:00:46:33
3. 69 Klaus Bäumel AUT 00:16:44,04 00:16:29,88 00:33:13,93 0:03:22:77
4. 73 Jeremy Hayot BEL 00:18:27,10 00:23:23,71 00:41:50,82 0:11:59:66
5. 70 Jean-Paul Hayot BEL 00:21:31,35 00:22:27,03 00:43:58,39 0:14:07:24
DS2-1              
1. 79 Iréne Ax SWE 00:10:48,61 00:10:50,03 00:21:38,64 -
2. 89 Roderick Maqua BEL 00:11:13,44 00:10:50,09 00:22:03,53 0:00:24:88
3. 86 Pär Jansson SWE 00:11:06,81 00:11:01,57 00:22:08,38 0:00:29:74
4. 81 Virginie Brice BEL 00:11:04,31 00:11:14,37 00:22:18,68 0:00:40:03
5. 104 Björn Zelander SWE 00:11:17,93 00:11:40,32 00:22:58,25 0:01:19:60
6. 75 Roland Sum GER 00:11:21,73 00:11:43,94 00:23:05,67 0:01:27:02
7. 101 Joakim Andersson SWE 00:11:26,27 00:11:43,21 00:23:09,48 0:01:30:83
8. 98 Marek Rogalski-Janc POL 00:11:23,26 00:11:52,75 00:23:16,01 0:01:37:37
9. 103 Elisabeth Riff FRA 00:11:21,45 00:11:54,77 00:23:16,22 0:01:37:58
10. 97 Bartłomiej Sobecki POL 00:11:42,82 00:11:35,63 00:23:18,45 0:01:39:80
11. 83 Brice François BEL 00:11:34,85 00:11:48,16 00:23:23,02 0:01:44:37
12. 87 Dylan Logeais FRA 00:11:53,48 00:11:56,69 00:23:50,18 0:02:11:54
13. 78 Sofya Sokolova RUS 00:11:52,97 00:12:12,29 00:24:05,26 0:02:26:62
14. 88 Torsten Martin GER 00:11:53,38 00:12:18,27 00:24:11,65 0:02:33:01
15. 85 Markus Rechner GER 00:12:21,37 00:11:52,52 00:24:13,89 0:02:35:25
16. 93 Alexey Tarazanov RUS 00:11:25,95 00:12:49,04 00:24:15,00 0:02:36:35
17. 82 Christof Diehl GER 00:12:03,56 00:12:11,89 00:24:15,46 0:02:36:81
18. 96 Wolf-Dieter Schmitt GER 00:12:47,67 00:11:57,39 00:24:45,06 0:03:06:42
19. 91 Lorenz Rink GER 00:12:16,35 00:12:29,71 00:24:46,07 0:03:07:42
20. 102 Marina Gröschl GER 00:12:20,52 00:12:27,89 00:24:48,42 0:03:09:77
21. 76 Jürgen Stolz GER 00:12:24,20 00:12:33,21 00:24:57,41 0:03:18:76
22. 74 Waldemar Stawowczyk POL 00:12:24,76 00:12:46,33 00:25:11,10 0:03:32:45
23. 95 Katarzyna Ziaja POL 00:12:46,62 00:12:32,15 00:25:18,77 0:03:40:13
24. 100 Elisabeth Probst AUT 00:12:30,79 00:12:53,01 00:25:23,80 0:03:45:15
25. 99 Stefan Finzel GER 00:12:34,77 00:12:53,11 00:25:27,89 0:03:49:24
26. 94 Sabrina Werneke GER 00:12:49,90 00:12:38,03 00:25:27,94 0:03:49:30
27. 84 Hans-Jürgen Ebert GER 00:13:33,87 00:12:36,44 00:26:10,32 0:04:31:67
28. 92 Pablo Ruiz Garcia de la Torre ESP 00:13:07,98 00:13:44,61 00:26:52,59 0:05:13:95
29. 80 Johann Berthelier FRA 00:14:15,64 00:14:19,45 00:28:35,09 0:06:56:45
DNS 77 Johan Kaijser SWE DNS DNS DNS DNS
DNS 90 Niklas Olsson SWE DNS DNS DNS DNS
DS2-2              
1. 109 Sergey Mishin RUS 00:12:50,38 00:13:13,11 00:26:03,49 -
2. 111 Waldemar Stawowczyk POL 00:12:52,21 00:13:35,71 00:26:27,93 0:00:24:43
3. 107 Janne Härkönen FIN 00:14:00,24 00:13:50,81 00:27:51,06 0:01:47:56
4. 110 Aivar Narusson EST 00:14:20,54 00:15:15,00 00:29:35,54 0:03:32:04
5. 105 Jonathan Benois BEL 00:14:55,80 00:15:32,80 00:30:28,61 0:04:25:11
6. 108 Patrick Hahn GER 00:15:50,26 00:16:25,91 00:32:16,18 0:06:12:68
7. 106 Biagiotti Francesco ITA 00:15:03,65 00:17:20,00 00:32:23,65 0:06:20:15
8. 177 Grzegorz Wydra POL 00:24:31,53 00:18:31,84 00:43:03,37 0:16:59:87
DR4-1              
1. 128 Damien Langlois FRA 00:10:13,39 00:10:25,07 00:20:38,47 -
2. 143 Patrik Jadsten SWE 00:10:18,65 00:10:21,99 00:20:40,65 0:00:02:18
3. 113 Philippe Hoffer FRA 00:10:36,43 00:10:38,26 00:21:14,69 0:00:36:22
4. 122 Malin Granqvist SWE 00:10:33,74 00:10:51,74 00:21:25,48 0:00:47:01
5. 131 Julien Rullier FRA 00:10:49,45 00:10:53,88 00:21:43,33 0:01:04:86
6. 115 Erkki Bürkland FIN 00:10:47,30 00:11:05,96 00:21:53,26 0:01:14:79
7. 133 Christian Perlwitz FRA 00:10:53,95 00:11:08,50 00:22:02,46 0:01:23:99
8. 125 Stuart Murray GBR 00:11:03,61 00:11:25,37 00:22:28,99 0:01:50:52
9. 126 Annika Jansson SWE 00:11:23,00 00:11:18,37 00:22:41,37 0:02:02:90
10. 121 Sergey Fursov RUS 00:11:46,43 00:11:21,90 00:23:08,34 0:02:29:87
11. 142 Norbert Tauscher GER 00:11:32,14 00:11:50,93 00:23:23,08 0:02:44:61
12. 123 Keith Hutchon GBR 00:11:56,25 00:11:35,01 00:23:31,26 0:02:52:79
13. 124 Eric Sauer GER 00:12:02,37 00:11:43,00 00:23:45,37 0:03:06:90
14. 136 Luke Nicholls GBR 00:12:11,02 00:11:44,84 00:23:55,87 0:03:17:40
15. 116 Manuela Petutschnig-Gruber AUT 00:12:03,82 00:11:53,81 00:23:57,64 0:03:19:17
16. 132 Stuart Hanson GBR 00:11:53,35 00:12:07,80 00:24:01,16 0:03:22:69
17. 141 Stefan Weishäupl GER 00:12:12,31 00:11:50,15 00:24:02,46 0:03:23:99
18. 114 René Karpisch FRA 00:11:56,25 00:12:06,70 00:24:02,96 0:03:24:49
19. 140 Irina Truskova RUS 00:12:00,26 00:12:17,12 00:24:17,39 0:03:38:92
20. 134 Fabrizio* Filoni*change Musher ITA 00:12:11,04 00:12:06,88 00:24:17,93 0:03:39:46
21. 135 Bettina Schwenn GER 00:12:19,68 00:12:08,47 00:24:28,16 0:03:49:69
22. 118 Ugo Delnevo ITA 00:11:54,28 00:12:36,79 00:24:31,07 0:03:52:60
23. 120 Monika Lang SUI 00:12:17,05 00:12:17,73 00:24:34,78 0:03:56:31
24. 138 Paul Pateman GBR 00:12:09,07 00:12:41,62 00:24:50,70 0:04:12:23
25. 119 Christian Kretzschmar GER 00:12:50,95 00:12:00,90 00:24:51,86 0:04:13:39
26. 144 Roland Sum GER 00:11:52,69 00:13:30,32 00:25:23,01 0:04:44:54
27. 127 Viggo Joergensen NOR 00:12:38,65 00:12:54,98 00:25:33,63 0:04:55:16
28. 137 Algirdas Teišerskis LTU 00:12:46,95 00:13:02,53 00:25:49,49 0:05:11:02
29. 139 Friedhelm Splitter GER 00:13:02,48 00:13:10,02 00:26:12,50 0:05:34:03
30. 130 Cezarijus Boim LTU 00:13:55,95 00:13:27,28 00:27:23,23 0:06:44:76
DNS 112 Mary Carter GBR 00:11:00,00 DNS DNS DNS
DNS 117 Brian Collins GBR 00:12:45,81 DNS DNS DNS
DNS 129 Niels Havenaar NED 00:12:22,08 DNS DNS DNS
DR6-1              
1. 147 Laurent Berge FRA 00:10:20,14 00:10:28,98 00:20:49,13 -
2. 146 Guenter Ammon GER 00:10:41,05 00:10:52,86 00:21:33,92 0:00:44:79
3. 159 Charlotta Lundgren SWE 00:10:49,54 00:10:48,53 00:21:38,07 0:00:48:94
4. 153 Andreas Wiatowski GER 00:11:13,14 00:10:34,70 00:21:47,84 0:00:58:71
5. 152 Anthony Bermont FRA 00:11:12,79 00:11:04,97 00:22:17,77 0:01:28:64
6. 145 Krzysztof Janecki POL 00:11:17,41 00:11:02,19 00:22:19,60 0:01:30:46
7. 151 André Koch GER 00:11:24,18 00:11:40,60 00:23:04,78 0:02:15:65
8. 155 Evghenii Levodeanchii RUS 00:11:33,75 00:11:51,53 00:23:25,29 0:02:36:15
9. 150 Elena Shepeleva RUS 00:11:51,23 00:11:56,15 00:23:47,39 0:02:58:25
10. 156 Andre Bobek GER 00:12:34,84 00:12:15,96 00:24:50,81 0:04:01:68
11. 149 Oliver Mandl AUT 00:12:59,76 00:12:27,39 00:25:27,15 0:04:38:02
12. 158 Manuela Petutschnig-Gruber AUT 00:13:49,09 00:13:08,34 00:26:57,44 0:06:08:31
13. 148 Daria Doroshina RUS 00:15:01,89 00:12:56,48 00:27:58,38 0:07:09:25
DNS 154 Virginie Verdy FRA 00:11:37,39 DNS DNS DNS
DNS 157 Mary Carter GBR DNS DNS DNS DNS
DR8-1              
1. 169 Raphaël Verdy FRA 00:10:23,55 00:10:11,89 00:20:35,44 -
2. 173 Patrick Logeais FRA 00:10:26,88 00:10:10,37 00:20:37,26 0:00:01:81
3. 175 Jürgen Stolz GER 00:11:00,93 00:10:48,21 00:21:49,14 0:01:13:69
4. 163 Jean-Baptiste Laboure FRA 00:11:11,27 00:10:43,43 00:21:54,71 0:01:19:26
5. 168 Mikolaj Wlodarczyk POL 00:10:58,63 00:11:02,73 00:22:01,36 0:01:25:91
6. 172 Mirjam Seidl - Meyerrose GER 00:11:17,39 00:11:55,27 00:23:12,67 0:02:37:22
7. 171 Emile Le Page FRA 00:11:41,55 00:11:34,39 00:23:15,95 0:02:40:50
8. 176 Krzysztof Janecki POL 00:11:39,55 00:11:59,42 00:23:38,97 0:03:03:52
9. 160 Fabrizio Filoni ITA 00:12:39,46 00:11:34,34 00:24:13,81 0:03:38:36
10. 161 Olivier Defaut FRA 00:12:09,09 00:12:19,89 00:24:28,99 0:03:53:54
11. 170 Mark Squires GBR 00:12:28,97 00:12:15,99 00:24:44,96 0:04:09:52
12. 174 Matthew Clarke GBR 00:12:11,55 00:12:40,72 00:24:52,28 0:04:16:83
13. 166 Michael Ruopp GER 00:12:08,27 00:13:15,43 00:25:23,71 0:04:48:26
14. 167 Gro Teslo NOR 00:12:56,19 00:14:05,13 00:27:01,32 0:06:25:87
DNS 162 John Carter GBR DNS DNS DNS DNS
DNS 164 Lazaro Martínez AND DNS DNS DNS DNS
DNS 165 Jesús Martinez Gonzalez ESP DNS DNS DNS DNS
DR4-2              
1. 181 Sabine Schoierer GER 00:18:22,96 00:21:04,47 00:39:27,43 -
DNS 178 Mikołaj Waśkowski POL DNS DNS DNS DNS
DNS 179 Zbigniew Heczko CZE DNS DNS DNS DNS
DNS 180 Jolanta Sołek POL DNS DNS DNS DNS
DSJ1              
1. 68 Cheyenne Schumacher GER 00:14:11,09 00:15:15,00 00:29:26,09 -
2. 182 Lara Bobek GER 00:17:04,38 00:16:18,28 00:33:22,66 0:03:56:57
3. 183 Alina Petutschnig AUT 00:18:22,80 00:17:59,02 00:36:21,82 0:06:55:73
DBJ              
1. 185 Noah Verdy FRA 00:13:35,78 00:13:25,35 00:27:01,14 -
2. 184 Cheyenne Schumacher GER 00:13:37,55 00:13:31,67 00:27:09,22 0:00:08:07
DCJ              
1. 186 Manuel Yves Drehmann GER 00:19:33,03 00:19:30,13 00:39:03,17 -
2. 187 Ivan Belogrudov RUS 00:19:40,39 00:20:34,21 00:40:14,60 0:01:11:43
DNF 188 Tobias Luebess GER DNF DNF DNF DNF
DCM              
1. 193 Oleg Frolov RUS 00:17:09,28 00:17:00,49 00:34:09,78 -
2. 190 Daniele Chiefa ITA 00:17:16,52 00:17:00,19 00:34:16,71 0:00:06:93
3. 192 Johan Olsson SWE 00:17:24,68 00:17:18,62 00:34:43,31 0:00:33:52
4. 198 Philippe Hoffer FRA 00:17:42,74 00:17:51,33 00:35:34,07 0:01:24:29
5. 189 Santi Del Valle Rodriguez ESP 00:18:15,52 00:19:09,61 00:37:25,14 0:03:15:35
6. 196 Bartłomiej Sobecki POL 00:18:30,90 00:19:20,72 00:37:51,63 0:03:41:84
7. 194 Klaus Holtmann GER 00:20:15,52 00:20:42,28 00:40:57,80 0:06:48:02
8. 191 Alen Mrzic AUT 00:21:08,92 00:20:11,60 00:41:20,52 0:07:10:74
9. 197 Wolf-Dieter Schmitt GER 00:24:47,34 00:25:26,59 00:50:13,94 0:16:04:15
DNS 195 Johan Kaijser SWE DNS DNS DNS DNS
DNS 199 René Karpisch FRA DNS DNS DNS DNS
DCW              
1. 204 Sofya Sokolova RUS 00:20:39,52 00:21:44,33 00:42:23,85 -
2. 205 Brigitte Holtmann GER 00:22:16,35 00:22:33,18 00:44:49,53 0:02:25:68
3. 201 Carla Reistetterova SVK 00:23:44,75 00:23:38,46 00:47:23,21 0:04:59:36
4. 200 Gisela König GER 00:24:55,23 00:26:24,45 00:51:19,68 0:08:55:83
5. 202 Linda Lindkvist SWE 00:27:27,29 00:25:11,26 00:52:38,55 0:10:14:70
DNS 203 Dovile Baciulyte LTU DNS DNS DNS DNS
Hits: 3023

Mushers travelling cross-border (but particularly across the Channel) with more than five (5) dogs per person can download below a file confirming their participation in the European Dryland Championships. Please complete the blue fields before printing and attach your chip list. For further questions please contact Irene Valenkamp on +44 7984 441 531.

UK based competitors must also complete the following declaration. The declaration will be retained by the pet checker upon re-entry into the UK.

https://www.gov.uk/government/uploads/system/uploads/attachment_data/file/390132/pets-form-pt47.doc




Hits: 4039

Mushers travelling cross-border (but particularly across the Channel) with more than five (5) dogs per person can download below a file confirming their participation in the European Dryland Championships. Please complete the blue fields before printing and attach your chip list. For further questions please contact Irene Valenkamp on +44 7984 441 531.

UK based competitors must also complete the following declaration. The declaration will be retained by the pet checker upon re-entry into the UK.

https://www.gov.uk/government/uploads/system/uploads/attachment_data/file/390132/pets-form-pt47.doc



Hits: 1483